Staff Directory

Name Title Phone
Tracy Albrecht Parish Finance Liaison 989-797-6613
Dcn. Mike Arnold Delegate For Deacons 989-684-9358
Lynn Baerwolf Accounting Assistant
Cindy Barber Manager - St. Andrew/Mt. Olivet/Saginaw Calvary 989-792-3131
Sister Jean Therese Baumann OSF Tribunal Auditor 989-797-6623
Lori Becker (Confidential Contact) Respect Life Ministry 989-797-6652
Rev. James Wm. Bessert Senior Priest | Director - Office of Liturgy | Sacramental Minister | Knights of Columbus - Diocesan Chaplain 989-797-6665
Debbie Bierlein Chief Financial Officer 989-797-6688
Rev. Richard A. Bokinskie Pastor | Regional Vicar - Vicariate 3 989-799-2460
Rev. Andrew D. Booms Pastor | Regional Vicar - Vicariate 4
Rev. Andrzej Y. Boroch Assigned to Archdiocese of Milwaukee
Pam Bourscheidt Associate for Liturgical Music and Diocesan Music Committee Chair 989-797-6663
Rev. Robert H. Byrne Senior Priest | FAITH Saginaw Columnist
Rev. James R. Carlson Senior Priest | Sacramental Minister
Erin Looby Carlson Director of Communications, Editor - Faith Saginaw 989-797-6630
Jennifer Clor Front Desk Receptionist 989-799-7910
Maria Coss Office Assistant 989-797-6646
Sabrina Costilla Associate for Hispanic Ministry and Christian Service 989-797-6655
Mary Elizabeth Curtiss Administrative Liaison to Bishop 989-797-6614
Kellie Deming Coordinator of Lay Ministry 989-797-6609
Rev. Edwin C. Dwyer Parochial Administrator / Tribunal Promoter of Justice
Rev. Richard M. Filary Pastor / Judicial Vicar 989-893-6421
Stephanie Flynn Vice Chancellor for Parish Outreach 989-797-6635
Scott Geiling Diocesan Facilities Manager 989-797-6618
Jim Graczyk Family Service Advisor
Mark Graveline Coordinator of Youth Ministry 989-797-6639
Tammy Heinlein Office Assistant 989-797-6693
Connie Huiskens Wojda Director of Human Resources
Dick Kemp Manager - Old & New Calvary Cemeteries - Midland 989-689-3739
Alice Lefevre Director of Cemeteries 989-797-6672
Cormac Lynn Superintendent of Schools 989.797.6651
Peg McEvoy Coordinator of Faith Formation 989-797-6608
Linda Milco Coordinator for Marriage Preparation/Marriage Enrichment/Natural Family Planning/Divorce Ministry 989-797-6660
Sr. Mary Judith O'Brien, RSM Chancellor and Delegate for Safe Environment 989-797-6620
Rev. Patrick C. O'Connor Senior Priest / Associate for Liturgical Art and Environment 989-797-6665
Dr. Dan Osborn Director of Formation, Contact for Office of the Permanent Diaconate 989-797-6662
Beth Pangborn Food Service Coordinator 989-797-6772
Katy Pham Administrative Assistant 989-797-6617
Chris Pham Communications Specialist 989-797-6637
Office of the Bishop Mary Piechowiak Administrative Assistant 989.797.6683
Dave Platko Technology Coordinator / Parish Adviser
Deb Popielarz Office Assistant 989-797-6665
Patricia Preston Secretary 989-797-6654
Angela Rocha Front Desk Coordinator 989-799-7910
Geri Rudolf Development Coordinator 989-797-6679
Rev. William J. Rutkowski Vicar General also Director of Seminarians 989-797-6620
Tammy Samborn Accounting Assistant 989-797-6629
Melissa Seeger Controller
Danielle Seymour Sales Manager/Outreach Director 989-770-0188
Jane Sills Administrative Assistant - Chancellor 989-797-6657
Timothy Spear Print and Digital Media Manager / Webmaster 989-797-6619
Janelle St. Laurent Family Service Counselor 989-792-3131
Rev. Christian F. Tabares Pastor 989-823-2911
Gabe Villarreal Maintenance Specialist 989-797-6618
Kim Voelker Tribunal Secretary 989-797-6623
Rev. Ronald J. Wagner Pastor 989-797-6649
Lisa Wajer Manager - St. Patrick/St. Stanislaus 989-893-2697
Tim Wisnieski Maintenance Specialist
Kyle Wolpert Family Service Advisor
Lisa Wright Manager of the Center for Ministry 989.797.6607
Amy Zimmerman Compliance Coordinator 989-797-6677